logo_CIK
CAMPIONATI MONDIALI KENDO - Classifica Generale
  1st place 2nd place 3rd place
17th WKC - Seoul, Korea - 2018
 Men's Team  Japan Korea Chinese Taipei  USA
 Men's Individual Ando (JAP) Jo (KOR) Park (KOR) Takenouchi (JAP)
 Women's Team Japan Korea Canada Australia
 Women's Individual Matsumoto (JAP) Yamamoto (JAP) Senoo (JAP) Fujimoto (JAP)
16th WKC - Tokyo, Japan - 2015
 Men's Team  Japan Korea Hungary  USA
 Men's Individual Amishiro (JAP) Takenouchi (JAP) Jang (KOR) Nishimura (JAP)
 Women's Team Japan Korea USA Brazil
 Women's Individual Matsumoto (JAP) Hu (KOR) Won (KOR) Takami (JAP)
15th WKC - Novara, Italy - 2012
 Men's Team  Japan Korea Hungary  USA
 Men's Individual Takanabe (JAP) Kim (KOR) Furukawa (JAP) Kim (KOR)
 Women's Team Japan Korea Germany Brazil
 Women's Individual Sakuma (JAP) Kurokawa (JAP) Shodai (JAP) Kawagoe (JAP)
14th WKC - Sao Paulo, Brasil - 2009
 Men's Team  Japan USA Korea  Brazil
 Men's Individual Teramoto (JAP) Park (KOR) Kim (KOR) Choi (KOR)
 Women's Team Japan Korea Brasil USA
 Women's Individual Takami (JAP) Shojima (JAP) Shizato (JAP) Takashina (BRA)
 13th WKC - Taipei, Taiwan - 2006
 Men's Team  Korea USA  Japan  Chinese Taipei
 Men's Individual M. Hojo (JAP) T. Tanaka (JAP) S. Kang (KOR) G. Ho (KOR)
 Women's Team Japan Korea Canada Germany
 Women's Individual S. Sugimoto (JAP) K. Komuro (JAP) E. Inagaki (JAP) M. Shimokawa (JAP)
 12th WKC - Glasgow, United Kingdom - 2003
 Men's Team  Japan Korea  Italy  USA
 Men's Individual H. Sato (JAP) H. Iwasa (JAP) K. Lim (KOR) M. Sato (JAP)
 Women's Team Japan Korea Canada Chinese Taipei
 Women's Individual K. Baba (JAP) Y. Tsubota (JAP) S. Asahina (JAP) K. Okada (JAP)
 11th WKC - Santa Clara, United States - 2000
  Team  Japan Korea  Brazil  Canada
 Individual N. Eiga (JAP) K. Takenaka(JAP) S. Hong (KOR) T. Someya (JAP)
 Womens Team Japan Brazil Canada United States
 Womens Individual T. Kawano (JAP) K. Baba (JAP) S. Asahina (JAP) H. Yano (JAP)
 10th WKC - Kyoto, Japan - 1997
 Men's Team 1   Japan Korea  Chinese Taipei  Brazil
 Men's Team 2   Hungary Sweden  Italy  Romania
 Men's  Individual   M. Miyazaki (JAP) F. Miyazaki (JAP)  T. Ishida (JAP)  S-S Park (KOR)
 Women's Team Japan B Japan A United States B Korea A
 Women's  Individual (>3rd Dan) M. Kimura (JAP) S. Mogi (JAP) W. Nakano (CAN) H-J Cho (KOR)
 Women's  Individual (<2nd Dan) S.Takashima (JAP) M.Onaka (BRA) E.J.Lee (KOR) E.J.Lee (KOR)
 9th WKC - Paris, France - 1994
 Team  Japan Korea  Canada  Chinese Taipei
 Individual H. Takahashi (JAP) K. Takei (JAP) N. Eiga (JAP) S. Hirano (JAP)
 8th WKC - Toronto, Canada - 1991  
 Team  Japan Korea  Chinese Taipei  Canada
 Individual  S. Muto (JAP) H. Sakata (JAP) S. Shimizu (JAP) M. Yamamoto (JAP)
 7th WKC - Seoul, Korea - 1988
 Team  Japan Korea  Canada  Brazil
Individual I. Okido (JAP) A. Hayashi (JAP) H. Sakata (JAP) K-N Kim (KOR)
 6th WKC - Paris, France - 1985  
 Team  Japan Brazil  Korea  Canada
 Individual  K. Koda (JAP) H. Ogawa (JAP)  K-N Kim (KOR) J-C Park (KOR)
 5th WKC - Sao Paulo, Brazil - 1982 
 Team  Japan Brazil  United States  Korea
Individual M. Makita (JAP) T. Kosaka (JAP) H. Yasugahira (JAP)  T. Okajima (JAP)
 4th WKC - Sapporo, Japan - 1979
 Team  Japan Korea  United States  Hawaii
 Individual H. Yamada (JAP) K. Furukawa (JAP) H. Aikawa (JAP) K. Terada (JAP)
 3rd WKC - Milton Keynes, Great Britian (England) - 1976
  Team  Japan Canada  United States  Chinese Taipei
 Individual E. Yokoo (JAP) K. Ono (JAP) C-T Wu (ROC) R. Hosoda (JAP)
 2nd WKC - San Francisco, United States - 1973
  Team  Japan Canada  United States  Hawaii
 Individual T. Sakuragi (JAP) H. Yano (JAP) J-R Rhee (KOR) T. Fujita (JAP) 
 1st WKC - Tokyo, Japan - 1970 
 Team   Japan Chinese Taipei  Brazil  Okinawa
 Individual   M. Kobayashi (JAP) T. Toda (JAP) Y.Taniguchi (JAP)  T. Ohta (JAP)
Copyright 2001-2018 CIK - Confederazione Italiana Kendo   Info: webmaster@kendo-cik.it